Posts

Showing posts from October, 2008

I'm not Bush

The quotes being said by McCain last week during the recent debate between him and Obama.. I bet he's really not Bush.

He proposed of the Arizona senator is to build 45 new nuclear reactors by 2030, in order to fight climate change and establish U.S. energy independence. Haha... America is stopping Iran from bilding any nuclear plant but they wanted to built the new one.. I wonder where all the common sense had gone.

McCain will be the eldest president of US if he won while Obama is the first black US President which for me I prefer the latter ones. Aha..

They both are in the rally for the President Seat while Bush is finising his final days at WHite House.

I wonder whether people will actually vote for McCain and Sarah Palin and that definitely potray the low level of moralism when Palin herself have a pregnant 18 year old daughter. (OMG!! Not another case of Britney's sister's pregnancy). The family institution of America already drop when they only will marry if only they …

Finish Up!

My friend gEo helped me out to finish my mom's soup last SUnday.. CLick here for more clear view how the guys finish the meal..

Aha...

Some Brilliant Marketing Plan

The Silliest Ever..

Scene 1
Somewhere at Bikini Bottom
Ghost : I Give U 2 Wishes
Patrick : But I want 4 Wishes!
Ghost : Alright, I give u 3 wishes
Patrick : Why not 2???
Ghost : ????

Scene 2
Somewhere at Bikini Bottom too..
Patrick : SpongeBob, what should I say at the party.
SpongeBob : You can say.. Hi! I'm Patrick.
Patrick : Ohh... Hello Patrick! [ and Patrick Shaking SpongeBob Hands]
SpongeBob : No.. I am not Patrick. You are Patrick.
Patrick : I am??

I wonder how the scriptwriter get tonnes of ideas to make us laugh.
LOL..

Raya Breakd0wn!! Episode 1

OMG! For the first time ever we have car problem during festive season. It happened last Monday (29 Sept 2008) just at front of Tangkak Exit at km 169.3. Huhu.. Suddenly our 'beloved' PeroduaRusa have some complication and later the mechanic diagnosed that it is Alternator who is the culprit that causing the breakdown. Aha...!

The sequence:
2015 hrs (approximately) Venue: somewhere along PLUS hi way
I feel so paranoid that the boot will open out af sudden because I might not close it properly. So I keep asking Abah to stop anywhere to check whether I've closed it tightly. So Abah stop at one Little R&R ( I call it little coz there's no restaurants or shoppe over there, only toilets and surau and some small lorry selling fruits and drinks). After checking and buying Pineapple Juice Abah found out that he failed to start the engine. We kinda shocked out and thinking that we might playing the scene from DuniaBaru The Movie when the gang need to push their vehicle. Aha..!